2016 SCHEDULE FESTIVAL

ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

 

(Entertainers and times are subject to change.)

 

RETURN TO FESTIVAL HOME PAGE AND WEBSITE MENU

 

Schedule By Venue - See Below 

 

All Events In Chronological Order Begins Here:

 

FRIDAY, OCT. 7   •   5-10 PM

Unlimited Amusement Rides • $20 per person - 5-10 PM
$40 - per person "All Weekend - All Times" Ride Passes 
On Sale - Ride the rides all festival hours, all 3 days! 
 
Regular Per Ride Prices Available At All Times

Time

Performer

Information

Location

5:00 - 10:00

Games, Rides, Food

Family Fun

Midway & Food Court

5:00

Funkylicious

Funk & R&B

Stage

6:15

Anthony Barnes Sports Rap Stage

7:00

Festival SingFest Contest(formerly Idol)

Round One Contestants  Compete - Music & Fun

Stage

9:00

Funkylicious

Funk & R&B

Stage

SATURDAY, OCT. 8   •   12-10 PM

Unlimited Amusement Rides • $20 per person - 1-5 PM
$40 -  Per Person -"All Weekend - All Times" Ride Passes On Sale
Ride the rides all festival hours, all 3 days!
 
Regular Per Ride Prices Available At All Times
 

 Time

Performer

Information

Location

 12:00

5-K Run Awards

Cumberland Technical Center Fundraiser

Main Stage

 12:05

The Rollers

Rock & Roll, Classic Rock, Country

Main Stage

 1:00

Skyriders

Trampoline Show

Court

 1:00

The Rollers

Rock & Roll, Classic Rock, Country

Main Stage

 1:45

Free Cycle Action Sports

BMX Bike Show

Court

 2:00-5:00

Cartoon Charactersnk"

Fulton Bank of NJ Presents Characters

Strolling

 2:00

Unfortunate Sons

Creedance Clearwater Tribute

Main Stage

 2:30

USA Break Dancers

Break Dance Show

Court

 3:00

Hickstown Road

Contemporary Country Rock

Main Stage

 3:15

Skyriders

Trampoline Show

Court

 4:00

Devin Riley Band

Country/Rock/Band

Main Stage

 4:00

Free Cycle Action Sports

BMX Bike Show

Court

 5:00

Secret Sauce

Rock and Roll Party Band

Main Stage

 4:45

USA Breakdancers

Break Dance Show

Court

 5:30

Skyriders

Trampoline Show

Court

 6:00

Artimus Pyle Band

Music of Lynyrd Skynyrd

Main Stage

 6:15

Free Cycle Action Sports

BMX Bike Show

Court

 7:00

USA Break Dancers

Break Dance Show

Court

 8:00

7 Bridges

Ultimate Eagles Tribute

Main Stage

SUNDAY, OCT. 9 • 12-10 PM

Unlimited Amusement Rides • $20 per person - 1-5 PM
 
$40 - "All Weekend - All Times" Ride Passes On Sale - Ride the rides all festival hours.
 

Time

Performer

Information

Location

12:45

Farm of the Year Presentation

DeFranco Nursery

Main Stage

 1:00

Singfest Contest Finals

Finalists Vie for Title and Prizes

Main Stage

 1:00

Skyriders

Trampoline Show

Court

 1:40

First Ladies of Rock & Soul

Music of the 60’s Girl Groups

Main Stage

 1:45

Free Cycle Action Sports

BMX Bike and Skateboard Show

Court

 2:300

USA Break Dancers

Break Dance Show

Court

 2:50

Sensational Soul Cruisers

11-Member R & B and Motown Band

Main Stage

 3:15

Skyriders

Trampoline Show

Court

 4:00

Free Cycle Action Sports

BMX Bike and Skateboard Show

Court

 4:10

First Ladies of Rock & Soul

Music of the 60’s Girl Groups

Main Stage

 4:45

USA Break Dancers

Break Dance Show

Court

 5:20

Sensational Soul Cruisers

11-Member R & B and Motown Band

Main Stage

 5:30

Skyriders

Trampoline Show

Court

 6:15

Free Cycle Action Sports

BMX Bike and Skateboard Show

Court

 6:45

Sam Grow

New Artist on the Rise

Main Stage

 7:00

USA Break Dancers

Break Dance Show

Court

 8:00

Joe Nichols

“Sunny & 75”, “Tequilla Makes Her Clothes Fall Off “, “Yeah”, “Gimmie That Girl,” Brokenheartsville”

Main Stage

 9:30

Fireworks

Fireworks light the sky to end the Festival

 The Sky

Times and Performers Are Subject to Change.

Rain or Shine: The festival goes on as scheduled unless there are dangerous weather conditions.  For information regarding postponement, tune to radio stations WSNJ,  WMVB 1440 AM or WVLT 92.1.  

Stage / Seating: The festival's main stage is in an open, grassy area near Rosenhayn Fire Hall.  You may bring folding chairs and blankets. Limited seating is available at picnic tables in the picnic area. Entertainment also takes place at the basketball court area where there are bleachers and strolling entertainers roam throughout the site.

Alcoholic Beverages Prohibited: Alcoholic beverages are not sold and may not be brought to or consumed at the festival.  Beverages in any glass containers are prohibited. Laws prohibiting alcoholic beverages will be strictly enforced by NJ State Police. Your cooperation is appreciated in maintaining our family-oriented celebration.

2016 ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE BY VENUE

Main Festival Stage

Friday, Oct. 7,   6:00-10 pm

Time

Performer

Info.

5:00

Funkylicious

Funk & R&B

6:15 Anthony Barnes Sports Rap

7:00

Festival SingFest Contest(formerly Idol)

Round One Contestants  Compete - Music & Fun

9:00

Funkylicious

Funk & R&B

Saturday, Oct. 8, Noon - 10 PM

Time

Performer

Info.

12:00

5-K Run Awards

Cumberland Technical Center Fundraiser

12:05

The Rollers

Rock & Roll, Classic Rock, Country

1:00

The Rollers

Rock & Roll, Classic Rock, Country

2:00

Unfortunate Sons

Creedance Clearwater Tribute

3:00

Hickstown Road

Contemporary Country Rock

4:00

Devin Riley Band

Country/Rock/Band

5:00

Secret Sauce

Rock and Roll Party Band

6:00

Artimus Pyle Band

Music of Lynyrd Skynyrd

8:00

7 Bridges

Ultimate Eagles Tribute

 

Family Entertainment

On the Court

Saturday & Sunday - October 8 & 9

Time

Performers

Info.

Stage

1:00

Skyriders Trampoline Show

Court

1:45

Free Cycle Action Sports BMX Bike Show

Court

2:30

USA Break Dancers

Break Dance Show

Court
3:15 Skyriders Trampoline Show Court

4:00

Free Cycle Action Sports

BMX Bike Show

Court
4:45 USA Break Dancers Break Dance Show Court

5:30

Skyriders Trampoline Show

Court

6:15

Free Cycle Action Sports

BMX Bike Show

Court

7:00

USA Break Dancers Break Dance Show Court

 

Strolling Family Entertainment

Saturday & Sunday - October 8 & 9

Time

Performer

Info.

1:00-5:00

Rainbow Balloon Animals and Magic

3:00-7:00

Zeke Stiltwalking and Juggling